Tryhoop Okayama
Professional basketball team
Tryhoop Okayama | |||
---|---|---|---|
Division | Third | ||
Leagues | B.League | ||
Founded | 2018 | ||
Arena | Zip Arena Okayama | ||
Location | Okayama, Okayama | ||
Team manager | Kenji Hilke | ||
Head coach | Kenji Hilke | ||
Website | www | ||
| |||
The Tryhoop Okayama is a professional basketball team that competes in the third division of the Japanese B.League.[1] They began play in the 2019–2020 season. Their main home court is Zip Arena in Okayama City.
Coaches
- Yoichi Motoyasu
- Satoshi Toyao
- Kenji Hilke
Roster
Tryhoop Okayama roster | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Players | Coaches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Isamu Omori
|
Note: Flags indicate national team eligibility at FIBA-sanctioned events. Players may hold other non-FIBA nationalities not displayed.
Notable players
- Kenji Hilke
- Chukwudiebere Maduabum
- Jeff Parmer
- Nigel Spikes
- DeVaughn Washington
Arenas
- Zip Arena Okayama
- Kasaoka General Gymnasium
- Okayama Gakugeikan High School
- Mitsu Sports Park
- Mimasaka Arena
- Tsuyama General Gymnasium
References
- ^ トライフープ岡山 (14 March 2018). "トライフープ岡山". Retrieved 14 March 2018.
External links
- v
- t
- e
(2023–24)
- Akita Northern Happinets
- Alvark Tokyo
- Chiba Jets Funabashi
- Gunma Crane Thunders
- Hiroshima Dragonflies
- Ibaraki Robots
- Kawasaki Brave Thunders
- Kyoto Hannaryz
- Levanga Hokkaido
- Nagasaki Velca
- Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
- Osaka Evessa
- Ryukyu Golden Kings
- Saga Ballooners
- San-en NeoPhoenix
- SeaHorses Mikawa
- Sendai 89ers
- Shimane Susanoo Magic
- Shinshu Brave Warriors
- Sun Rockers Shibuya
- Toyama Grouses
- Toyotsu Fighting Eagles Nagoya
- Utsunomiya Brex
- Yokohama B-Corsairs
(2023–24)
(2023–24)
- Earth Friends Tokyo Z
- Fukui Blowinds
- Gifu Swoops
- Kagawa Five Arrows
- Kagoshima Rebnise
- Kanazawa Samuraiz
- Saitama Broncos
- Shiga Lakes
- Shinagawa City Basketball Club
- Shonan United BC
- Tachikawa Dice
- Tokushima Gambarous
- Tokyo Hachioji Bee Trains
- Tokyo United Basketball Club
- Toyoda Gosei Scorpions
- Tryhoop Okayama
- Veertien Mie Basketball
- Yamaguchi Patriots
- Yokohama Excellence