2009–10 Serbian League West
Football league season
Season | 2009–10 |
---|---|
← 2008–09 2010–11 → |
Serbian League West is a section of the Serbian League, Serbia's third-tier football league. Teams from the western part of Serbia are in this section of the league. The other sections are Serbian League East, Serbian League Vojvodina, and Serbian League Belgrade.
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Šumadija Radnički 1923 (C, P) | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 56 | 19 | +37 | 69 | Promotion to Serbian First League |
2 | Mačva Šabac | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 50 | 9 | +41 | 67 | |
3 | Sloboda Užice | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 26 | +17 | 52 | |
4 | Sloga Petrovac | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 43 | |
5 | Rudar Kostolac | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 43 | |
6 | Vujić Voda | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 43 | |
7 | Železničar Lajkovac | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 41 | |
8 | Sloboda Čačak | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 40 | |
9 | Jedinstvo Ub | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 39 | |
10 | Sloga Požega | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 34 | 42 | −8 | 39 | |
11 | Šumadija Aranđelovac | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 38 | |
12 | Radnički Stobex | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 43 | −15 | 37 | |
13 | FAP | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 37 | |
14 | Budućnost Valjevo | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 44 | −13 | 36 | |
15 | Metalac Kraljevo (R) | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 35 | −16 | 28 | Relegation to Zone League |
16 | Morava Velika Plana (R) | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 25 | 52 | −27 | 21 |
Source: [citation needed]
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
- v
- t
- e
- Borac Čačak
- Budućnost Arilje
- Budućnost Krušik 2014
- FAP
- Mačva Bogatić
- Mladi Radnik
- OFK Mihajlovac
- Polet Ljubić
- Rađevac
- Real Podunavci
- Sloga Bajina Bašta
- Sloga Požega
- Smederevo 1924
- Sušica
- Takovo
- Tutin
- Bane
- Budućnost Valjevo
- Drina Ljubovija
- Gruža
- INON
- Jadar Gornji Dobrić
- Jasenica 1911
- Jedinstvo Ub
- Jedinstvo Užice
- Jošanica
- Karađorđe Topola
- Krušik Valjevo
- Loznica
- Mačva Šabac
- Metalac Gornji Milanovac
- Metalac Kraljevo
- Mihajlovac 1934
- Mladost Lučani
- Mokra Gora
- Morava Velika Plana
- Partizan Bumbarevo Brdo
- Pobeda Beloševac
- Provo
- Radnički Klupci
- Radnički Kragujevac
- Remont Čačak
- RSK Rabrovo
- Rudar Kostolac
- Šapine
- Selevac
- Seljak Mihajlovac
- Sevojno
- Sloboda Čačak
- Sloboda Užice
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloga Petrovac
- Spartak Ljig
- Šumadija Aranđelovac
- Šumadija Kragujevac
- Trepča
- Vojvoda Milenko
- Vujić Valjevo
- Železničar Lajkovac
- Železničar Smederevo
- Zlatibor Čajetina
- Zvižd